odr

Office of Disability Rights
 

DC Agency Top Menu

-A +A
Bookmark and Share

Agency ADA Coordinators

ODR can provide information to people with disabilities about their rights and offer technical assistance and guidance on the requirements of the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) and other laws affecting people with disabilities.

Our office can also assist you in filing a formal complaint if you feel your rights under the ADA have been violated.

Please submit this form to one of the following:

DC Office of Disability Rights
441 4th Street, NW, Suite 729 North
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: (202) 724-5055
Fax:     (202) 727-9484
TTY:     (202) 727-3363
 

If you need a reasonable accommodation, please contact the agency ADA Coordinator or fill out this form:

Agency (Acronym)

Contact

Email

Administrative Hearings, Office of  (OAH)

Terrica Jennings

[email protected]   

Advisory Neighborhood Commissions, Office of (ANC)

Kathy Williams

[email protected]  

African Affairs, Mayor's Office on (MOAA)

Sosina Baruda

[email protected]   

African American Affairs, Office of (OAAA)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Aging and Community Living, Department on (DACL)

Keyana McNeil

[email protected]

Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Administration (ABRA)

Camille Robinson

[email protected] 

Arts and Humanities, Commission on the (CAH)

Travis Marcus

[email protected]

Asian and Pacific Islander Affairs, Mayor's Office on (OAPIA)

Ellie Sung

[email protected] 

Attorney General, Office of (OAG)

Tameya Postell

[email protected] 

Behavioral Health, Department of (DBH)

Mary Campbell

[email protected] 
Board of Elections (BOE) Francine Dease
[email protected] 

Board of Ethics and Government Accountability (BEGA)

Tyrell Dow

[email protected]

Cable Television, Film, Music and Entertainment, Office of (OCTFME)

Marcella Hicks

[email protected] 

Chief Financial Officer, Office of the (OCFO)

Sanyu Reason

[email protected] 

Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the (OCME)

Benita Rouse

[email protected] 

Chief Technology Officer, Office of (OCTO)

Derrick Johnson

[email protected]

Child and Family Services Agency (CFSA)

Kortney Anderson

[email protected]

City Administrator, Office of the (OCA)

Grace Reed

[email protected] 

Community Affairs, Mayor's Office of (MOCA)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Community Relations and Services, Mayor’s Office of (MOCRS)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Consumer and Regulatory Affairs, Department of (DCRA)

Tania Williams

[email protected] 

Contracting and Procurement, Office of (OCP)

Andrea Johnson

[email protected]  

Corrections, Department of (DOC)

Paulette Johnson

[email protected] 

Criminal Justice Coordinating Council (CJCC)

Robin Jackson

[email protected] 

Disability Rights, Office of (ODR)

Christina Mitchell

[email protected] 

Disability Services, Department on (DDS)

Rachel Phillips

[email protected]
Education, Office of the Deputy Mayor (ODME) Tara Lynch
[email protected]  

Employee Appeals, Office of (OEA)

Sheila Barfield

[email protected] 

Employment Services, Department of (DOES)

ShaQuana Carter

[email protected]

Energy & Environment, Department of (DOEE)

Lauren Maxwell

[email protected]

Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department (FEMS)

Nicole Liriano

[email protected]

For-Hire Vehicles, DC Department of (DFHV)

Shalonda Frazier

[email protected] 

Forensic Sciences, Department of (DFS)

Michael Hodge

[email protected] 

General Services, Department of (DGS)

Brittney Wright

[email protected]  

Health and Human Services, Deputy Mayor for (DMHHS)

Henry Saunders
[email protected]

Health Benefit Exchange Authority (DCHBX)

Nicole Leon

[email protected]

Health Care Finance, Department of (DHCF)

Antwain Smith

[email protected] 

Health, Department of (DOH)

Mildred Anderson

[email protected]  

Homeland Security and Emergency Management Agency (HSEMA)

Lorien Crawley

[email protected]  

Housing and Community Development, Department of (DHCD)

Marvin McCoy

[email protected] 

Housing Authority, DC (DCHA)

Ken Slaughter

[email protected]

Human Resources, Department of (DCHR)

Grace Reed

[email protected] 

Human Rights, Office of (OHR)

Ayanna Lee

[email protected] 

Human Services, Department of (DHS)

Marlene Akas

[email protected] 

Inspector General, Office of the (OIG)

Jaime Yarussi

[email protected]  

Insurance, Securities and Banking, Department of (DISB)

Katrice Purdie

[email protected] 

Labor Relations and Collective Bargaining, Office of (OLRCB)

Mary Redfearn

[email protected] 

Latino Affairs, Office of (OLA)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Questioning Affairs, Mayor’s Office of (LGBTQ)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Library, DC Public (DCPL)

Lisa Stafford

[email protected] 

Lottery and Charitable Games, Office of (DCLB)

Russell Bruce

[email protected] 

Metropolitan Police Department (MPD)

Alphonso Lee

[email protected] 

Motor Vehicle, Department of (DMV)

Lisa Payne

[email protected] 
Operations and Infrastructure, Office of the Deputy Mayor  (DMOI) Jonathan Rogers
[email protected] 

Parks and Recreation, Department of (DPR)

Keneysha Anthony

[email protected] 

Partnership and Grant Services Office of (OPGS)

Pat Henry

[email protected]

People’s Counsel (OPC-DC)

Cecilia Jones Walker

[email protected]

Planning and Economic Development, Office of Deputy Mayor (DMPED)

Sheila Cuthrell

[email protected] 

Planning, Office of (OP)

Rita Poindexter

[email protected] 

Police Complaints, Office of (OPC)

Alicia J. Yass

[email protected] 

Public Employee Relations Board (PERB)

Gertie Elam

[email protected] 

Public Schools, DC (DCPS)

Aimee Peoples

[email protected]

Public Service Commission (PSC)

Benita Anderson

[email protected] 

Public Works, Department of (DPW)

Freddie Lebrun-D’Ateno

[email protected] 

Real Property Tax Appeals Commission (RPTAC)

Gizachew Andargeh

[email protected]   

Retirement Board, DC (DCRB)

Rabinai Carson

[email protected] 

Returning Citizens Affairs, Office of (MORCA)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Risk Management, Office of (ORM)

Melbert Carlos

[email protected]  

Secretary, Office of (OS)

Garrett Lee
[email protected] 

Senior Advisor, Office of (OSA)

Garrett Lee
[email protected] 

Sentencing Commission, DC (SCCRC)

Mia Hebb

[email protected]  

Serve DC (Serve DC)

Uno Izegbu

[email protected] 

Small and Local Business Development, Department of (DSLBD)

Sherri Battle

[email protected]  

State Board of Education (SBOE)

John-Paul Hayworth

[email protected] 

State Superintendent for Education, Office of (OSSE)

Renee Generette

[email protected] 

Transportation, Department of (DDOT)

Cesar Barreto

[email protected] 

Unified Communications, Office of (OUC)

Marsha Hott

[email protected]

University of the District of Columbia (UDC)

Josetta Hoover

[email protected] 

Victim Services and Justice Grants, Office of (OVSJG)

Traci Lewis

[email protected] 

Women's Policy and Initiatives, Office on (MOWPI)

Jennifer Porter

[email protected]

Youth Rehabilitation Services, Department of (DYRS)

Lennie Moore

[email protected] 

Zoning, Office of (DCOZ)

James Moeller

[email protected]

Contact TTY: 
711