odr

Office of Disability Rights
 

DC Agency Top Menu

-A +A
Bookmark and Share

Agency ADA Coordinators

ODR can provide information to people with disabilities about their rights and offer technical assistance and guidance on the requirements of the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) and other laws affecting people with disabilities.

Our office can also assist you in filing a formal complaint if you feel your rights under the ADA have been violated.

Please submit this form to one of the following:

DC Office of Disability Rights
441 4th Street, NW, Suite 729 North
Washington, DC 20001
Phone:  (202) 724-5055
Fax:      (202) 727-9484
TTY:     (202) 727-3363
 

ODR serves as the Equal Employment Opportunity Counselor for all District government employees with disabilities.

If you need a reasonable accommodation, please contact the agency ADA Coordinator:

Agency

Contact

Email

Administrative Hearings, Office of

Terrica Jennings

[email protected]

Advisory Neighborhood Commissions, Office of

Kathy Williams

[email protected]

African Affairs, Mayor's Office on

Sosina Baruda

[email protected]

African American Affairs, Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Aging and Community Living, Department on

Keyana McNeil

[email protected]

Alcoholic Beverage Regulation Administration

Camille Robinson

[email protected]

Arts and Humanities, Commission on the

Travis Marcus

[email protected]

Asian and Pacific Islander Affairs, Mayor's Office on

Ellie Sung

[email protected]

Attorney General, Office of

Tameya Postell

[email protected]

Behavioral Health, Department of

Mary Campbell

[email protected]

Board of Elections Francine Dease [email protected]

Board of Ethics and Government Accountability

Raj Rashee

[email protected]

Cable Television, Film, Music and Entertainment, Office of

Marcella Hicks

[email protected]

Chief Financial Officer, Office of the

Sanyu Reason

[email protected]

Chief Medical Examiner, Office of the

Benita Rouse

[email protected]

Chief Technology Officer, Office of

Derrick Johnson

[email protected]

Child and Family Services Agency

Cherie Jordan

[email protected]

City Administrator, Office of the

Grace Reed

[email protected]

Community Affairs, Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Community Relations and Services, Mayor’s Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Consumer and Regulatory Affairs, Department of

Tania Williams

[email protected]

Contracting and Procurement, Office of

Andrea Johnson

[email protected]

Corrections, Department of

Paulette Johnson

[email protected]

Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

Robin Jackson

[email protected]

Disability Rights, Office of

Christina Mitchell

[email protected]

Disability Services, Department on

Rachel Phillips

[email protected]

Education, Office of the Deputy Mayor Tara Lynch [email protected]

Employee Appeals, Office of

Sheila Barfield

[email protected]

Employment Services, Department of

Tracey Langley

[email protected]

Energy & Environment, Department of

Andre Terry

[email protected]

Ethics and Government Accountability, Board of

Rashee Raj

[email protected]

Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department

Kenneth Hunter

[email protected]

For-Hire Vehicles, DC Department of

Shalonda Frazier

[email protected]

Forensic Sciences, Department of

Michael Hodge

[email protected]

General Services, Department of

Brittney Wright

[email protected]

Health and Human Services, Deputy Mayor for

   

Health Benefit Exchange Authority

Alexander Alonso

[email protected]

Health Care Finance, Department of

Antwain Smith

[email protected]

Health, Department of

Mildred Anderson

[email protected]

Homeland Security and Emergency Management Agency

Lorien Crawley

[email protected]

Housing and Community Development, Department of

Marvin McCoy

[email protected]

Housing Authority, DC

Ken Slaughter

[email protected]

Human Resources, Department of

Grace Reed

[email protected]

Human Rights, Office of

Ayanna Lee

[email protected]

Human Services, Department of

Marlene Akas

[email protected]

Inspector General, Office of the

Jaime Yarussi

[email protected]

Insurance, Securities and Banking, Department of

Katrice Diana Purdie

[email protected]

Labor Relations and Collective Bargaining, Office of

Mary Redfearn

[email protected]

Latino Affairs, Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Questioning Affairs, Mayor’s Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Library, DC Public

Lisa Stafford

[email protected]

Lottery and Charitable Games, Office of

Russell Bruce

[email protected]

Metropolitan Police Department

Alphonso Lee

[email protected]

Motor Vehicle, Department of

Lisa Payne

[email protected]

Operations and Infrastructure, Office of the Deputy Mayor  Jonathan Rogers [email protected]

Parks and Recreation, Department of

Keneysha Anthony

[email protected]

Partnership and Grant Services Office of

Pat Henry

[email protected]

People’s Counsel

Cecilia Jones Walker

[email protected]

Planning and Economic Development, Office of Deputy Mayor

Sheila Cuthrell

[email protected]

Planning, Office of

Rita Poindexter

[email protected]

Police Complaints, Office of

Alicia J. Yass

[email protected]

Public Employee Relations Board

Gertie Elam

[email protected]

Public Schools, DC

Aimee Peoples

[email protected]

Public Service Commission

Benita Anderson

[email protected]

Public Works, Department of

Freddie Lebrun-D’Ateno

[email protected]

Real Property Tax Appeals Commission

Gizachew Andargeh

[email protected]

Retirement Board, DC

Rabinai Carson

[email protected]

Returning Citizens Affairs, Office of

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Risk Management, Office of

Melbert Carlos

[email protected]

Secretary, Office of

   

Senior Advisor, Office of

   

Sentencing Commission, DC

Mia Hebb

[email protected]

Serve DC

Uno Izegbu

[email protected]

Small and Local Business Development, Department of

Sherri Battle

[email protected]

State Board of Education

John-Paul Hayworth

[email protected]

State Superintendent for Education, Office of

Renita Moore

[email protected]

Tenant Advocate, Office of

Cynthia Houser

[email protected]

Transportation, Department of

Cesar Barreto

[email protected]

Unified Communications, Office of

Ingrid Jackson

[email protected]

University of the District of Columbia

Josetta Hoover

[email protected]

Victim Services and Justice Grants, Office of

Traci Lewis

[email protected]

Women's Policy and Initiatives, Office on

Kimberly A. Bassett

[email protected]

Youth Rehabilitation Services, Department of

Lennie Moore

[email protected]

Zoning, Office of

Allison Myers

[email protected]

Contact TTY: 
711